Complete Entertainment Resume

Jeffrey T. Heyer

SAG ELIGIBLE

galihodin@jeffreytheyer-actor.com
HEIGHT: 6’2″; WEIGHT: 194 HAIR & EYES: Brown

Complete Entertainment
Resume

1970

Library Tours
Various roles in 5 stories Heyer Puppetry, Sacramento
Dir. Diana Heyer
The Great Bear Scare
Film Editor An Amateur Film, Sacramento
Dir. Jeffrey Heyer
Carvings
Film Editor An Amateur Film, Sacramento
Dir. Jeffrey Heyer

1971

Secret Agents
Agent Milos (lead)/Extra HOLG Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir.Jeffrey Heyer
The Sentinel
Older Astronaut An Amateur Film, Sacramento
Dir. Stephen Brousseau
The Giant
Cameraman/ Film Editor An Amateur Film, Sacramento
Dir. Robin Heyer
Children’s Touring Shows
Various roles in 3 stories Dolciani Puppet Troupe, Sacramento
Dir. Dolciani
Dracula, Baby (Musical Spoof)
Count Dracula San Juan High School, Sacramento
Dir. Wm. Gunter

1972

The Queens of France (One Act)
Msr. Cahusac (lead: a con man) San Juan High School, Sacramento
Dir. Bernard Cody
Leader of the People (One Act)
Grandfather (title role) San Juan High School, Sacramento
Dir. Bernard Cody
Leandor
Uncle Amos (a dictator) Joe’s Musical Co., Sacramento
Dir. Bernard Cody
Dora the Beautiful Dishwasher, Or The Heroine Who Cleaned
Up
Lorin Chillingsworth (a melodrama villain) Southern Comfort Revue Players State Fair, Sacramento
Dir. Jim Pfanner
Dr. Insidious v. The Shrinking Man
The Shrinking Man (lead)/ The Monster HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Chiefs of Staff
Cameraman HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir.Jeffrey T. Heyer
The Mad Scientists’ Convention
Dr. Frankenstein (lead)/ The Monster/ The Mad Wizard/ Extra HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir.Jeffrey T. Heyer
Don’t Get Excited, It’s Only A Game
Roman/ Knight/ Calveryman/ G.I. HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir.Jeffrey T. Heyer
i.e.
Painter Brozovich Productions, Sacramento
Dir. Tom Brozovich
King Kong, The Really Short Remake
Cameraman HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir.Jeffrey T. Heyer
Invaders From The Planet Polluto
Cameraman HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir.Jeffrey T. Heyer

1973

The Brave Men of Trittania (Science Fiction Musical)
Tresaurus (an alien with psychic powers)/ Special Effects Design Joe’s Musical Co., Sacramento
Dir: Joe Keuter
Invasion
American G.I. (lead) HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir.Jeffrey T. Heyer
The Curse
Robert Taggart (The Lead: a Vampire) HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir.
Jeffrey T. Heyer
Up The Down Staircase
Adm. Asst. McHabe San Juan High School, Sacramento Dir. Jane Stewart
Competition
Referee A Class Film San Juan High School, Sacramento Dir. Bob Skinner

1974

The Castle Falls
Sir Wulfgang (Lead) HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/ Dir.
Jeffrey T. Heyer
Dogfight
Cameraman HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/ Dir.
Jeffrey T. Heyer
The Little Guy
Giant HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Our Vacation Trip
The Baron (the lead: a vampire) HL Amateur Film Co., Sacramento Writer/Producer/Editor/Effects/
Dir.Jeffrey T. Heyer

1976

Ten Little Indians
Col. Mackenzie American River College, Sacramento
Dir. William Sibley
As You Like It
Duke Frederick Summer Repertory Theatre American River College, Sacramento
Dir. William Sibley
Lysistrata
Old Men’s Chorus Summer Repertory Theatre American River College, Sacramento
Dir. William Sibley
Renaissance Faire
Jiuklo (a Muscovite Gypsy Street Entertainer) Living History Association, Novato

1977

The Pawn
The Pawn (lead) A Class Film American River College, Sacramento Writer Jeffrey T. Heyer

1980

Honor Bright
Actor/ Con-Man/ Minister/ Bully/ Cop Playwriting Competition Winner U.C. Santa Cruz Dir. Ted Wells
Constantinople Smith
Constantinople Smith (the lead) Political Theatre Project U.C. Santa Cruz
Josephine The Mouse Singer
Judge Mouse U.C. Santa Cruz
Dir. John Lion
Narrow Road to the Deep North
Commodore/ Samurai/ Koken U.C. Santa Cruz
Dir. Kathy Foley
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Theseus U.C. Santa Cruz
Dir. Audrey Stanley
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Touring Program)
Theseus/ Oberon U.C. Santa Cruz
Dir. Audrey Stanley
Comedy Playhouse
Various Roles Comedy Playhouse Santa Cruz Art Center Theater
Dir. Jeff Juliano

1981

Three Penny Opera
Matt of the Mint U.C. Santa Cruz
Dir. Andrew Doe
Phasing Out
Rusty (the lead) A Thesis Film U.C. Santa Cruz
Dir. Rusty Miller
Memory
The Pursuer (lead) A Class Film U. C. Santa Cruz
Dir. Jesse Block
The Wooing of Hippolyta
King Theseus (lead) A Class Film U. C. Santa Cruz Writer/Producer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
QUEST-ION
King Palomides (lead) A Class Film U. C. Santa Cruz Writer/Producer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Tarot Trip
King In Black (lead) A Class Film U. C. Santa Cruz Writer/Producer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
The Interview
Pimp A Class Film U. C. Santa Cruz
Hamlet
The Ghost/ The Player King Summer Repertory California State University, Hayward Dir. Donald B. Muir
Sweet Charity
Asst. Stage Manager Summer Repertory California State University, Hayward Dir. Eduardo de la Cruz

1982

Dwellers In The Wasteland
Percy Veil (lead)/ King In Black An Amateur Film, El Granada Writer/Producer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Philostrate Shakespeare Santa Cruz Dir. George Kovach/ Bonnie Showers
King Lear
Duke of Cornwall Shakespeare Santa Cruz Dir. Audrey Stanley

1983

Merry Wives of Windsor
Dr. Caius Shakespeare Santa Cruz Dir. Michael Edwards
Macbeth
Angus/ Lord Shakespeare Santa Cruz Dir. Audrey Stanley
Female Transport
Surgeon Bear Republic Theater, Santa Cruz
Dir. David Zarko

1984

Buried Child
Dodge Bear Republic Theater, Santa Cruz
Dir. Marcia Taylor
Henry IV, Part One
Owen Glendower/ Traveler Shakespeare Santa Cruz Dir. Michael Edwards
The Ramayana
King Dasaratha/ Sorcerer Maricha/ Demon Warrior/ Skeleton Servant Hanuman Players, Santa Cruz
Dir. Martin Kachuck
Hard Travelin’
Deputy Shire Films, Santa Cruz Dir. Dan Bessie

1985

Children’s Touring Shows: “Energyman” “Bard In a Box” “Tomato
Surprise”
Energyman Will Kemp Meatloaf Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Bruce de la Dernier, Kathleen Kurz
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Egeus Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Janice Hutchins
Two Gentlemen of Verona
Antonio/ Outlaw/ Workman/ Musician Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. John Noah Hertzler
Traveling Players Preshow
Thorogood Figsquelcher Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Art Manke
The Girl of the Golden West
Wells Fargo Agent Ashby Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Art Manke
The Haunted Woods: (open-air, park-trail Halloween show) “The
Tell-Tale Heart” Scene from “Dracula”
Set Construction Tech/ Edgar Allen Poe (Narrator) Jonathan Harker Egyptian
High Priest
Friends of the Youth Science Institute Sanborn-Skyline State Park, Saratoga
Dir. William Wizard
Christmas Preshow
Performer Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Judith Lynn Sutton
A Child’s Christmas In Wales And Related Christmas Classics
Welsh Uncle/ Postman/ Ebenezer Scrooge Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Judith Lynn Sutton
Silicon Valley Cinderella
Yura Pigg (Scary Stepsister) The Wonder Show, Los Gatos
Dir. William Leslie Howard

1986

Summer and Smoke
Gonzales/ Kramer Pacific Actors Co., Mnt. View Dir. Dennis Martin
Detective Story (closed in mid-production)
Charlie Pacific Actors Co., Mnt. View
Dir. Bob Cross
The Children’s Ramayana
Assistant Director Hanuman Players, Santa Cruz
Dir. Martin Kachuck
Sleeping Beauty
Sleeping Beauty (Evil King of Fairies) Hanuman Players, Santa Cruz
Dir. Martin Kachuck
The Ugly Duckling
The Chancellor Hanuman Players, Santa Cruz
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Fall Season, Sanborn Park
House Manager Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
The Haunted Woods: (open-air, park-trail Halloween show)
Tour Guide Character Animatronic Operator & Voice
Design/Construction Mgr. Vladimir Hurkos, Psychic Investigator Uncle
Thaddeus the Ghoul
Friends of the Youth Science Institute Sanborn-Skyline State Park, Saratoga
Dir. Louise Collins
Shrelk’s Happenstances
The Techno-Wizard Shrelk Productions, San Jose
Dir. William Leslie Howard
Christmas Preshow
Balthazar the Wise Man Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Dennis Martin
Cherished Christmas Classics
Ebenezer Scrooge/ Mr. Prothero Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Art Manke
Various Projects
Special Effects Tech The Wonder Show, Los Gatos Stage Magician/
Dir. William Wizard

1987

The Wonder Show (Stage Magic)
Magician’s Assistant The Wonder Show, Los Gatos Stage Magician/
Dir. William Wizard
All Gone (Reader’s Theater)
Dr. Faustus Pacific Actors Co., Mnt. View Dir. Bob Cross
Sir Gawain and The Loathly Damsel (Puppet Show)
Sir Gawain/ The Giant Hands On The Arts, San Jose Writer/Construction/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Office worker/ Data entry Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga Supervisor.
John Schwartz
The Tempest
King Alonso Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Peter Layton
As You Like It
Old Adam/ Young William Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Will Huddleston
As You Like It Preshow
Old Adam Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Will Huddleston
Charley’s Aunt
Brassett Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. Anne McNaughton
Period Pieces Preshow
Abraham Lincoln/ John Brown/ Nigel Playfair, Theater Critic Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. John Noah Hertzler
Little Women
Father Valley Institute of the Theater Arts (V.I.T.A.), Saratoga
Dir. John Noah Hertzler
Various Projects
Special Effects Tech The Wonder Show, Los Gatos Stage Magician/

Dir. William Wizard

Various Projects
Prop Construction/ Office Mgr./Driver/ Costume Assistant Summer Creations, Los Gatos Supervisor: Summer Read
The Haunted Woods: (open-air, park-trail Halloween show)
Tour Guide Character
Dracula Scenario Roving Character Head-Hunter
Scenario Lower Trail Scenario Trail Turn-off Scenario
  Vladimir Hurkos, Psychic Investigator Count Dracula Victim Harry
the Head Salesman Wolfman White Gorilla
Friends of the Youth Science Institute Sanborn-Skyline State Park, Saratoga
Dir. Louise Collins

1988

A Flamagrian Night’s Dream
George Peabody (a literary critic) The Wonder Show, Los Gatos Stage Magician/
Dir. William Wizard
Henry IV Part One
Sir John Falstaff Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey
Dir. Stephen Moorer
Actors in the Adobes Program: “Colton & Semple”
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple (historical character) Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Fourth of July Parade GroveMont Theatre,
Monterey
Dir. Morgan Stock
The Human Chess Game: “Battle of the Literary Characters”
Theseus (White King’s Bishop) Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey
Dir. Mickie Mosley
Henry IV Part Two
Sir John Falstaff Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey
Dir. Stephen Moorer
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
The Haunted Woods: (open-air, park-trail Halloween show) Tour
Guide Character
Dracula Scenario Roving Character Head-Hunter
Scenario Lower Trail Scenario Trail Turn-off Scenario
  Vladimir Hurkos, Psychic Investigator Count Dracula Victim Harry
the Head Salesman Wolfman White Gorilla
Friends of the Youth Science Institute Sanborn-Skyline State Park, Saratoga
Dir. Louise Collins
Various Projects
Special Effects Tech The Wonder Show, Los Gatos Stage Magician/
Dir. William Wizard

1989

Ace of Spades (Theater & Video production)
Ned (lead: a sniper) Pacific Actors Company, Mnt. View
Dir. Bob Cross
Sir Gawain and The Loathly Damsel (Puppet Show)
Sir Gawain/ The Giant Hands On The Arts, San Jose Writer/Construction/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Julius Caesar
Brutus Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Fourth of July Parade GroveMont Theatre,
Monterey
Dir. Stephen Moorer
The Menaechmi
Peniculus Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey
Dir. Jeff Hudelson
The Human Chess Game: “Battle of Film v. TV”
Spock (the White King) Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey
Dir. Jeff Hudelson
Actors in the Adobes Program: “Colton & Semple”
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple (historical character) Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey
Dir. Morgan Stock
Lysistrata
The Commissioner Carmel Poetry Under The Pines Festival GroveMont Theatre, Monterey
Dir. John Rousseau
California Constitutional Convention
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) City of Monterey
Dir. Morgan Stock
St. Joan
Bishop Cauchon Staff Players Repertory, Carmel
Dir. Marsha Gambrell Hovick
Little Angels Rest
Counselor Upchurch (Dickens-esque villain) Staff Players Repertory, Carmel
Dir. Marsha Gambrell Hovick
Little Angels In Flight
Counselor Upchurch (Dickens-esque villain) Staff Players Repertory, Carmel
Dir. Marsha Gambrell Hovick
Various Projects
Special Effects Tech The Wonder Show, Los Gatos Stage Magician/
Dir. William Wizard

1990

Tartuffe
Orgon Staff Players Repertory, Carmel Dir. Marsha GambrellHovick
The Two Brothers
Angus Mackenzie (Scots fisherman) Staff Players Repertory, Carmel Dir. Marsha GambrellHovick
Outward Bound
Reverend Duke Staff Players Repertory, Carmel Dir. Marsha GambrellHovick
Sir Gawain and The Loathly Damsal Adventures at the Tarn Wathelynge
(Puppet Shows)
Sir Gawain/ The Giant/ Sir Gawain/ King Arthur/ Sir Golagros Hands On The Arts, San Jose Writer/Construction/Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
The Forced Marriage
Alcantor Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey Dir. Norman Stottmeister
As You Like It
Jaques/ Photojournalist Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey Dir. Rosamund Goodrich
The Human Chess Game: “Oxford v. Stratford
Edward de Vere, 17th Earl of Oxford (Black King) Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey Dir. Stephen Moorer
Actors in the Adobes Program: “Colton & Semple”
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple (historical character) Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theatre, Monterey Dir. Morgan Stock
The Famous Victories of King Henry the Fifth (Staged Readers
Theater)
Jockey Oldcastle/ French Knight Carmel Shake-speare Festival GroveMont Theatre, Monterey Dir. Stephen
Moorer
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Lysander Carmel Shake-speare Festival GroveMont Theatre, Monterey Dir. Stephen
Moorer
Wild West Show
Sheriff Lieberthal Tommy Lee Harris Production Stonepine Equestrian Center, Carmel Valley
Dir. Chris Heimer
California Constitutional Convention
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) City of Monterey Dir. Morgan Stock
The North Pole
Santa Claus Del Monte Shopping Center, Monterey Casting: Jean Derre
Sharks Exhibit
V.O. Monterey Bay Aquarium Dir. Steve Downey

1991

Early One Evening At The Rainbow Bar and Grill
Roy Monterey Playhouse GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Kathy Deskin Jacobs
A Walk In The Woods
John Honeyman GroveMont Theater, Monterey & Radio Commercial Dir. Dan Gotch
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Welsh Puppeteers Playhouse: “Tallwen and Olwen” “Sir Gawain
and The Loathly Damsel” “Adventures at the Tarn Wathelynge”
Tallwen/ King Arthur/ Sir Gawain/ The Giant/ Sir Gawain/ Hands On The Arts Festival, Sunnyvale Writer/Construction/Dir. Jeffrey
T. Heyer
Pro-Pack (Industrial)
Agricultural Scientist Pacific Coast Tele-Products, Monterey (Industrial) Dir. Jim Peacher
Various Events
Set Tech Illusions of Grandeur, Seaside Supervisor: Carlos Zaradi
Various Events
Audio-Visual Tech Harry McCune Sound Services, Monterey Supervisor: Jim Weber
TV News Job Listing
Office Worker Medialine, Pacific Grove Supervisor: Mark Shillstone
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum
Erronius Monterey Bay Theatrefest, Big Top Tent GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir.
Norman Stottmeister
Actors in the Adobes Program: “The Most Hated Man”
David Jacks (Historical Character) Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Fourth of July Parade GroveMont Theater,
Monterey Dir. Jeff Hudelson
Fairy Tale Theater: “The Three Little Pigs” “Cinderella”
Farmer/ Salesman Ugly Stepsister Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Touring Show GroveMont Theater, Monterey
Dir. John Rousseau
The Human Chess Game: “Monty Python v. Black Adder”
Monty Python Duke of York (Black King) Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Stephen Moore
King John
King John Monterey Bay Theatrefest &Radio Commercial GroveMont Theater, Monterey
Dir. Jeff Hudelson
The Comedy of Errors (in the Flintstone’s town of Bedrock)
Antipholus of Sandy Rocka (Ant. of Syracuse) Monterey Bay Theatrefest, Big Top Tent GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir.
John Farmanesh
Law Offices of Steven Fredkin (TV Commercial)
V.O. Mac & Ava Motion Pictures, Monterey Dir. Steve Rosen
Wild West Show
Sheriff Lieberthal Tommy Lee Harris Productions Stonepine Equestrian Center Carmel Valley
Dir. Chris Heimer
Fire (Staged Readers Theater)
Evind The Firebringer (the lead) Carmel Poetry Under The Pines Festival GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir.
Jeff Hudelson
Civil War Show
Abraham Lincoln Tommy Lee Harris Productions Stonepine Equestrian Center Carmel Valley
Dir. Chris Heimer
Pastures of Heaven (Molly Morgan segment)
George Morgan (Molly’s father) Mac & Ava Motion Pictures Monterey Dir. Steve Rosen

1992

Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Various Events
Set Tech Illusions of Grandeur, Seaside Supervisor: Carlos Zaradi
TV News Job Listing
Office Worker Medialine, Pacific Grove Supervisor: Mark Shillstone
Actors in the Adobes Program: “The Most Hated Man”
David Jacks (Historical Character) Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Fourth of July Parade GroveMont Theater,
Monterey Dir. Jeff Hudelson
Fairy Tale Theater: “The Three Little Pigs” “Cinderella”
“The Fisherman and His Wife” “The Three Bears”
Farmer/ Salesman Ugly Stepsister The Fisherman Baby Bear Monterey Bay Theatrefest& Touring Show GroveMont Theater, Monterey
Dir. John Rousseau
It’s This Way, Columbus!
Columbus Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. John Rousseau
The Human Chess Game: “The Battle of the Sexes”
The Terminator (Black King) Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Stephen Moorer
The Tempest
Prospero Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Mickie Mosley
Othello
Roderigo Carmel Shake-speare Festival GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Stephen
Moorer
Macbeth
King Duncan/ Lennox Carmel Shake-speare Festival GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Nina Capriola
Wild West Show
Sheriff Lieberthal Tommy Lee Harris Productions Stonepine Equestrian Center Carmel Valley
Dir. Chris Heimer
Accomplice
Derek Grand Opening Monterey Playhouse Repertory GroveMont Theater, Monterey
Dir. Stephen Moorer
Three Radio Spots
Derek Big Time Communications, Monterey Dir. Greg Fredericks
The Illusion
Alcandre Monterey Playhouse Repertory GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Dan Gotch

1993

Country Cops
Wally/ Adam Monterey Playhouse Repertory GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. John Rousseau
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Various Events
Set Tech Illusions of Grandeur, Seaside Supervisor: Carlos Zaradi
TV News Job Listing
Office Worker Medialine, Pacific Grove Supervisor: Mark Shillstone
Actors in the Adobes Program: “The Most Hated Man”
David Jacks (Historical Character) Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Fourth of July Parade GroveMont Theater,
Monterey Dir. Jeff Hudelson
Fairy Tale Theater: “Bremen Town Musicians” “Androcles
and the Lion” “The Three Billy Goats Gruff” “Chicken Licken”
Rancher/ Robber The Lion The Troll Goosey Loosey Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Touring Show GroveMont Theater, Monterey
Dir. John Rousseau
The Human Chess Game: “The War of the Roses”
Henry VI (Red King) Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Michael Jacobs
Henry VI (“Plantagenets” trilogy Part I)
King Henry VI/ Body of Henry V/ French Soldier Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Stephen Moorer
The Rise of Edward IV (“Plantagenets” trilogy Part II)
King Henry VI Monterey Playhouse Repertory GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Stephen
Moorer
Richard III, His Death (“Plantagenets” trilogy Part III)
Ghost of King Henry VI Carmel Shake-speare Festival GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Jeffrey
T. Heyer
Hamlet
Polonius Carmel Shake-speare Festival GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Brian
Donoghue
Bad Quarto Hamlet (Readers Theatre)
Corambis/ Ghost/ Gravedigger #1 Carmel Shake-speare Festival GroveMont Theater, Monterey Dir. Stephen
Moorer
Salad Time Farms (Industrial)
‘30’s Radio Announcer Mac & Ava Motion Pictures, Monterey Dir. Steve Rosen
Civil War Show
Abraham Lincoln Tommy Lee Harris Productions Stonepine Equestrian Center Carmel Valley
Dir. Chris Heimer
Baseball 3-D (Industrial)
‘30’s Radio Announcer Mac & Ava Motion Pictures, Monterey Dir. Steve Rosen
Fairy Tale Theater: “Chicken Licken”
Goosey Loosey Midsummer Madness Fantasy Auction, Carmel Pacific Repertory Theatre,
Carmel Dir. John Rousseau

1994

1994 Season
Actor-in-Residence/ Office Manager Artistic Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel Dir. Stephen Moorer
Various Projects
Video Director/ Video Performer/ Prop Construction/ Office Manager Ramey Companies, Monterey Supervisor: Tom Ramey
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Don’t Pave Main Street – The Carmel Story
Martin Flavin V.O./ Various Backup Voices Warner Brothers for Carmel Heritage Society Dir. Julian Ludwig
Wm. T. Cartwright, Jr.
Actors in the Adobes Program: “The California Adventure”
Bayard Taylor (historical character) Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Fourth of July Parade & First Night
Monterey Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Jeff Hudelson
Fairy Tale Theater: “Bremen Town Musicians” “Androcles
and the Lion” “The Three Billy Goats Gruff” “Chicken Licken” “Jack and
the Beanstalk” “Cinderella”
Rancher/ Robber The Lion The Troll Goosey Loosey The Giant Ugly Stepmother Monterey Bay Theatrefest GroveMont Theater, Monterey
Dir. John Rousseau
The Human Chess Game: “The Wild, Wild West”
Understudy/ Fight Choreographer Monterey Bay Theatrefest Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
The Legend of Zorro
Sgt. Garcia Monterey Bay Theatrefest Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Dan Gotch
Zorro Fight Scenes
Sgt. Garcia Carmel High School Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Dan Gotch
Twelfth Night
Monterey Bay Theatrefest Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
July 4 Celebration
Robert Louis Stevenson Premiere Events, Inc. Monterey Peninsula Country Club
Henry V
Capt. Fluellen Carmel Shake-speare Festival Pacific Repertory Theatre,
Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
Julius Caesar
Brutus Carmel Shake-speare Festival Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
Julius Caesar scenes
Brutus North Salinas High School Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
California P.I. (feature film)
Husband/ The Psychic Endorphin Productions, Pacific Grove
Dir. Robert P. Franko
The Haunted Fairgrounds (Halloween Show)
Agent Heyer Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel Writer/Effects Designer & Producing
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Bottom Golden Bough Theatre Pre-Renovation Run & First Night Monterey Pacific
Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Bottom First Night Monterey Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
Fairy Tale Theater: “Bremen Town Musicians” “Androcles
and the Lion” “The Three Billy Goats Gruff”
Rancher/ Robber The Lion The Troll First Night Monterey GroveMont Theater, Monterey
Dir. John Rousseau

1995

Death of a Salesman
Howard (Willy’s Boss) Golden Bough Grand Opening Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
La Bete
Elomire Circle Theatre Grand Opening Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
Drama Class
Monologue Coach (two day session) North Salinas High School Supervisor: Nancy Bernhard
Much Ado About Murder
Technical Director North Salinas High School
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Cinco de Mayo
Sgt. Garcia Pacific Host Designation Services,Carmel Supervisor: Kimberlee Finley
Actors in the Adobes Program: “The Most Hated Man”
David Jacks (Historical Character) Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Fourth of July Parade GroveMont Theater,
Monterey
Dir. Jeff Hudelson
Fairy Tale Theater: “The Three Bears” “The Three Little Pigs”
Baby Bear Farmer/ Salesman/ Narrator Monterey Bay Theatrefest& Touring Show Pacific Repertory Theatre,
Carmel
Dir. John Rousseau
The Human Chess Game: “The Final Frontier”
Spock (White Bishop) Monterey Bay Theatrefest Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel Writer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
The Madness of George III
Dr. Willis Golden Bough Series Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
The Taming of the Shrew
Merry Lord/ Vincentio Carmel Shake-speare Festival Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Jeff Hudelson
The Merchant of Venice
Salerio Salarino Carmel Shake-speare Festival Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
The Taming of A Shrew (Readers Theater)
The Lord/ Valeria Carmel Shake-speare Festival Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
Alias William Shakespeare (Readers Theater)
Lord Burghley Carmel Shake-speare Festival Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
Stevenson in Monterey
Robert Louis Stevenson (one man show) History Day Homeschoolers, Monterey & First Night Monterey Adapter,
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Mr. Toad’s Wild Ride
Ratty Golden Bough Series Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. John Rousseau
Fairy Tale Theater: “Androcles and the Lion” “Chicken Licken”
“The Three Little Pigs”
The Lion Goosey Loosey Farmer/ Salesman/ Narrator First Night Monterey Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. John Rousseau

1996

Witness (written by/starring Karen Black)
Tyrone/ Harold Contemporary Carmel Theatre Festival
Dir. Robin McKee
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Actors in the Adobes Program: “Bad Men and Good Women” “The
California Adventure”
David Jacks Bayard Taylor (historical characters) Monterey Bay Theatrefest & Fourth of JulyParade Pacific Repertory
Theatre, Carmel Writer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Dir. Jeff Hudelson
Cymbeline
Director/Prop Construction Circle Theatre Series Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Old Monterey Jail (History Day)
Francisco Mesa City of Monterey Supervisor: Susan Klusmire
California 2000
Commodore Sloat (historical character) Cambria Productions Dir. James C. Kelty
Renaissance Faire
M.C./ Performer Carmel High School Supervisor: Maggie Bevier
Haunted Barnyard
Designer/ Tech Barnyard Shopping Center Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel Tech. Dir. John Rousseau
Haunted Garage
Designer/ Tech. Dir. Private Party, Carmel Valley (Jacqueline Melcher)
A Christmas Carol (Staged Readers Theater)
Ebenezer Scrooge Greg Franks Entertainment Spanish Bay Writer/Producing Director Jeffrey T. Heyer
A Christmas Carol (Staged Readers Theater)
Ebenezer Scrooge All Saints Episcopal Church Dickensian Dinner, Carmel Writer/Producing
Director Jeffrey T. Heyer
An Evening with Noel Coward (featuring Hayfever)
Richard Greatham The Western Stage of Salinas Cabaret Theatre Dir. Robin McKee
Actors in the Adobes Program: “Bad Men and Good Women”
David Jacks (historical character) First Night Monterey Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer

1997

Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Drama Class
Guest Speaker (two day session) North Salinas High School Teacher Nancy Bernhard
To Kill A Mockingbird
Atticus Finch Foothill Theatre Company Nevada City Dir. Sands Hall
Richard III
King Edward IV/ Lord Stanley Shakespeare Santa Cruz Dir. Michael Edwards
California Constitutional Convention
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) City of Monterey Dir. Morgan Stock
Something Wicked This Way Comes
Macbeth Lexus Dealership, Seaside
Actors in the Adobes Program: “Bad Men and Good Women”
David Jacks (historical character) First Night Monterey Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer

1998

Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Moon Over Buffalo
George Hay Foothill Theatre Company Nevada City Dir. Phillip Sneed
Actors in the Adobes Program: “Jack Swan” “Bad Men and Good
Women” Intros, Segues & Wrap-ups for 4 Adobe scripts “Colton &Semple”

Fourth of July Parade Noon News with Ed Bradford
David Jacks David Jacks David Jacks Dr. Robert Baylor Semple (historical
characters) David Jacks David Jacks
Monterey Bay Theatrefest Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel Writer/Dir.
Jeffrey T. Heyer Writer/Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Dir. Morgan Stock City of
Monterey KION, Salinas
Rough Crossing
Ivor Fish The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Rick Kuhlman
You Never Can Tell
Mr. Bohun The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Alan Cook
California Constitutional Convention
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) City of Monterey Dir. Morgan Stock
S & H Reception
Phantom of the Opera Kelly Productions Carmel Valley Ranch Resort
Dir. Denise Adkins
Cannery Row Road Rally
John Steinbeck Premiere Events, Inc. for Hamilton HMC
Dir. Michael Vojvoda
Unbirthday Week Celebration/ Stevenson Open House/ Christmas
in the Adobes/ Noon News with Ed Bradford
Robert Louis Stevenson Robert Louis Stevenson City of Monterey Writer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer KION, Salinas
Actors in the Adobes Program: “Colton &Semple” “Sesquicentennial
Semple”
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple (historical character) Dr. Robert Baylor Semple
(one-man show)
First Night Monterey Dir. Morgan Stock
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer

1999

Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Voyage to California (one-man show)
Robert Louis Stevenson Heyer Productions Writer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
The Human Chess Game: “The Chessquicentennial”
(California’s history) Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel Writer Jeffrey T. Heyer
Various Projects
Set Tech Events California, Monterey
Dir. Roger Thompson
Various Projects
Set Tech Santa Catalina School Drama Dept., Monterey Dir. Roger Thompson
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Technical Director North Salinas High School Drama Class
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
Actors in the Adobes Program: “The Legend of Joaquin Murrieta”
“Colton &Semple” Sesquicentennial Parade
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple (historical character) Dr. Robert Baylor Semple
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple
Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Cindy Womak Writer Jeffrey T. Heyer
Dir. Morgan Stock City of Monterey
The Mask of Moriarty
Sherlock Holmes/ Professor Moriarty The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Richard Kuhlman
Fine Arts Assessment 001 (Video excerpts from “Voyage to California”)
Robert Louis Stevenson CTB/McGraw-Hill Dir. Debra Smolen Writer Jeffrey T. Heyer
California Constitutional Convention (Special Sesquicentennial
Presentation)
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) City of Monterey
Dir. Morgan Stock
King Lear
Earl of Kent Carmel Shake-speare Festival Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
The Voice of the City
Officer Sweeney/ Detective Woods/ Officer Donahue/ Mr. Ramsay/ The Police
Sergeant
Monterey Peninsula College SRO Theatre
Dir. Jose Lambert
California Constitutional Convention, The Video
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) City of Monterey
Dir. Morgan Stock
Unbirthday Week Celebration/ Christmas in the Adobes
Robert Louis Stevenson City of Monterey Writer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Ruth Gilbert Celebration
Robert Louis Stevenson Organizer Darcie Fohrman Writer/
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Fairy Tale Theater: “Cinderella”
Ugly Stepmother First Night Monterey Dir. John Rousseau
Actors in the Adobes Program: “Colton &Semple” “Bad
Men and Good Women”
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple (historical character) David Jacks (historical
character)
First Night Monterey Dir. Morgan Stock
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer

2000

2000 Season
Publicist The Western Stage, Salinas Retiring Exec. Dir. Harvey Landa
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Edward III (The Bay Area Shakespeare Marathon – Staged Reading)
Warwick/ King of France Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
California Constitutional Convention (Admission Day 2000 Festival)
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) State of California The Resources Agency, Sacramento
Dir. Morgan Stock
The Crucible
Technical Director North Salinas High School Drama Class
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
California Constitutional Convention
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) City of Monterey
Dir. Morgan Stock
The Trojan Women
King Menelaus The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Night Must Fall
Technical Director/ V.O. North Salinas High School Drama Dept.
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
Six Characters In Search of an Author
The Father The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover

2001

2001 Season
Literary Manager The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Tom Humphrey
Ranger Training (Peace Officer Training Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles State Dept. of Parks & Recreation, Monterey
Unemployment Insurance Seminar By The Bay (Monterey) (Training
Scenarios)
Various Improv Roles California UI Tech. Subcommittee Hartnell College, Salinas Coordinator
Alice Soliven
One Act Festival: “One Was Naked, One Wore Tails” “The Lover”
“Bang Bang You’re Dead”
Fight Choreographer Fight Choreographer Technical Director The Western Stage, Salinas Dir. Dan Tarker Dir. Rhonda Griffith The
Western Stage, Salinas/ North Salinas High School Drama Dept.
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
The Winter’s Tale     Television ad
Associate Director/ Dramaturg/ Shakespeare Acting Coach/ Fight Choreographer/
Camillo 1,1/ King Leontes 3,1/ Shepherd 4,1/ King Polixenes 4,2& 4,4/
Camillo 5,3 King Leontes/ V.O.
C.S.U. Monterey Bay Teledramatic Arts & Tech. Dept.
Dir. Tom Humphrey
Prod./Dir. Ron Cacas
Steinbeck and Hollywood Gala: “The Grapes of Wrath”
Jim Casy The National Steinbeck Center NSC Event Coordinator Jerri Gattis The
Western Stage Entertainment Coordinator Jeffrey Heyer
Tortilla Flat (World Premiere)
Torelli The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Richard Robert Kuhlman
Steinbeck Alive
TWS Project Coordinator/ Scriptwriter Artistic The Western Stage, Salinas Dir. Tom Humphrey/ National Steinbeck Center
Project Coordinator Celeste DeWald
Steinbeck Centennial Readings
Producer The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic Dir. Tom Humphrey/ National Steinbeck
Center Project Coordinator Celeste DeWald
The Royal Family Television ad
Fight Choreographer Fight Choreographer/ Fencer/ V.O. The Western Stage, Salinas Dir. Jon Patrick Selover Prod./
Dir. Ron Cacas
The Skin of Our Teeth
George Antrobus/ Asst. Director The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover

2002

2002 Season
Literary Manager/ Publicist/ One Act Festival Coordinator/ Adjunct Faulty
Instructor
The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
One Act Festival: “The Last Supper of Leonardo da Vinci” “Tom
& Jerry” “Sganarelle”
Monk/ Fight Choreographer Fight Choreographer Prof. Higginbotham (Introductory
M.C.)
The Western Stage, Salinas Dir. Dan Tarker Dir. Richard Newhouse Dir. Shannon Warwick
Laughter on the 23rd Floor Radio ad
Max Prince V.O. The Western Stage, Salinas Dir. Jeff McGrath Prod./Dir. Ron Cacas
Diary of Anne Frank
Colin Reese Parker (BBC V.O.s)/ SS Commander V.O. The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Linda Hancock
TWS Staff Follies
Prof. Know-It -All The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Richard Kuhlman
Man of La Mancha: Television ad Radio ad
V.O. V.O. The Western Stage, Salinas
Prod./Dir. Ron Cacas Prod./Dir. Ron Cacas
A Christmas Carol Radio ad
Ebenezer Scrooge V.O. The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover Prod./Dir. Ron Cacas

2003

2003 Season Literary
Manager/ Adjunct Faulty Instructor Publicist (Jan. through April)/ Actor/
Fight Choreographer
The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
One Act Festival: “Twenty-seven Wagons Full of Cotton”
Instructor Fight Choreographer The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Dan Tarker
Characterization Class (transferable credit)
Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas Co-Instructor Jeff McGrath
A Doll’s House
Torvald Helmer The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Sheldon Deckelbaum
Cabaret
Fight Choreographer The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
A Christmas Carol
Ebenezer Scrooge The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover

2004

2004 Season
Adjunct Faculty Instructor/ Actor/ Fight Choreographer The Western Stage, Salinas
Artistic Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Artistic Program Dir. Melissa Chin-Parker
One Act Directing Class
Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas Lead Instructor Jeff McGrath
Intro to Acting Class
Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas Co-Instructor Lorenzo Aragon
Our Town
Doc Gibbs The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Lorenzo Aragon
The Cripple of Inishmaan
Dr. McSharry The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeff McGrath
Local Car Dealerships Commercial
Extra Peter Mieuli & Associates, Cupertino Dir. Peter Mieuli
Solo Artists Project/ Reading for Theatre Class
Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas Co-Instructors Dan Tarker, Susanne Burns
Tartuffe
Period Movement Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Richard Kuhlman
Drama Dept.: You Can’t Take It With You NSHS Halloween Show
Laramie Project Theater Class Classic Greek Scenes
Special Prop Construction Consultant/ Construction Assistance Creative
Consultant Guest Instructor
North Salinas High School
Dir. Nancy Bernhard Dir. Steve Acosta
Dir.Nancy Bernhard Lead Instructor Nancy Bernhard

2005

2005 Season
Artistic Associate/ Adjunct Faulty Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Open Studio Program: “Starting Over Again”
Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Andrew Gilhooley
On Stge 2005
Stage Combat Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin
Arsenic and Old Lace
Jonathan Brewster The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Chris Graham
The Waiting Room
Oliver The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Barbara Bosch
The Cherry Orchard
Lopakhin The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover

2006

The Lion In Winter
King Henry The Actors Collective, Monterey
Dir. Gregory Harbert
2006 Season
Artistic Associate/ Adjunct Faulty Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
OnStge 2006
Scene Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin
Open Studio Program: “Third Eye: the b-side monologues” Proscenium
Style Acting Studio Style Acting Dialects Reader’s Salon
Rick Instructor Instructor Instructor Instructor/Reader The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin with Jeff McGrath with
Jim McLean with Jim McLean
The Time of Your Life
Blick The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Chris Graham
This Ain’t the Outer Limits “The Chaser” “16mm Shrine” “The
Monsters Are Due on First Alien Maple Street”
Technical Consultant/ Prof. A. Daimon Jerry Herndon The Actors Collective, Monterey
Dir. Nina Capriola
The Woman in Black
Kipps Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Dan Gotch
Inherit the Wind
Drummond The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jim McLean
Dickensian Dinner
Charles Dickens Del Mesa, Carmel Valley & All Saints Episcopal Church, Carmel

2007

Noses and Ears: “Bear and Dog” “Sylvia” segments “Words, Words,
Words” “Meat and Potatoes” Improv framing story
Technical Consultant Man Greg Director Detective Actor The Actors Collective, Monterey
Dir. Nina Capriola
Dir. Jill Jackson
Dir. Chas Croslin
Dir. Stephanie Culhane
2007 Season
Artistic Associate/ Adjunct Faulty Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Artistic Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
OnStge 2007
Scene Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin
Gaman
Reader (multiple roles) The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin
Open Studio Program: What’ll Happen Next Improv “A Stye of
the Eye” “The Mystery at Twicknam Vicarage” “Some People’s Children”
Instructor/Performer Director/Intro/Dr. Martina/Wesley Director/Inspector
Dexter Teddy
The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin
Dir. Harvey Landa
Bus Stop
Prof. Lyman The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jim McLean
An Adult Evening of Shel Silverstein: “One Tennis Shoe”
“Smile” “Meat and Potatoes”
Asst. Director Director Director Detective The Actors Collective, Monterey
Dir. Nina Capriola
Dir. Chas Croslin
The Hostage
The IRA Officer The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Susanne Burns
California Constitutional Convention
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) City of Monterey
Dir. Kevin Hanstick
I Hate Hamlet
The Ghost of John Barrymore Monterey Peninsula College, Monterey
Dir. Peter De Bono
Monologue Festival
The Ghost of John Barrymore / Count Dracula Carl Cherry Art Center, Carmel
Prod. Nina Capriola

2008

2008 Season
Artistic Associate/ Adjunct Faulty Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
The Big Read: “Fire Captain Beatty”
Scripter for 3 Monologues/ Fire Captain Beatty The Western Stage, Salinas with the Nat’l Steinbeck Center
SpringFest: “A Memory, A Monologue, A Rant and a Prayer” “Are
You Now Or Have You Ever Been”
Instructor/Director Instructor/Director The Western Stage, Salinas
Gunsmoked
Writing Team/ Production Assistant/ The Progeria Kid/ Musty The Actors Collective, Monterey
Dir. Nina Capriola
The Laramie Project
Greg Pierotti/ Sgt. Hing/ Rev. Fred Phelps/ Dennis Shepard The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure
Sherlock Holmes The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. William Wolak
Sherlock Holmes: Radio ad
Sherlock Holmes The Western Stage, Salinas Dir. Ron Cacas
Dracula the Dark King – Production Cancelled
in Mid Rehearsal –
Playwright/ Count Dracula The Actors Collective, Monterey
Dir. Nina Capriola
California Constitutional Convention
Dr. Robert Baylor Semple, Convention President (historical character) City of Monterey
Dir. Kevin Hanstick
Oct.-Jan.
Temporary Publicist The Western Stage, Salinas
Spvsr. Melissa Chin-Parker

2009

High School Musical 2
Resort Mgr. Oberon T. Fulton Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Stephen Moorer
2009 Season
Professional Expert/ Adjunct Faculty Instructor/ Interim Publicist The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
SpringFest: “A Memory, A Monologue, A Rant and a Prayer”
“Check, Please” Sneak Peek staged readings: “American Clock” “Anna in
the Tropics” “Heart’s Desire” New Work staged reading: “Maria Marten”

Young Company Presents: “Animal Farm”
Instructor/Director/Reader Instructor/Director/Props/ Guy (character)
Arthur A. Robertson Juan Julian the Lector John Guerrero WWII vet Intro/Stage
Directions/ Discussion Moderator Farmer Jones/Pilkington
The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin-Parker Dir. Melissa Chin-Parker
Dir. Melissa Chin-Parker Dir. Melissa Chin-Parker Dir. Susanne Burns
Boston Marriage
Director The Actors Collective, Monterey
Let Me Look At You
Monologist This…is…NOW! Salon, Monterey
Video by Nadja Productions/AMP TV
Dir. Reinaldo Garcia
American Clock
Arthur A. Robertson/ Acting Coach/Directing Team Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Reading: “Frankenstein, Prometheus Bound”
Victor Frankenstein The Actors Collective, Monterey Carl Cherry Arts Center
Dir. Nina Capriola
Reading: “Travesties”
James Joyce The Actors Collective, Monterey Carl Cherry Arts Center
Dir. Nina Capriola
Hamlet
Ghost/ Player King/ Osric Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Kenneth Kelleher
As You Like It
Duke Frederick/ Duke Senior Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Kenneth Kelleher
Reading: “The Laramie Project – Ten Years Later: An Epilogue”
Greg Pierotti/ Jon Peacock Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
The Painful Predicament of Sherlock Holmes Hamlet Monologue
Sherlock Holmes The Ghost Monologue Festival Carl Cherry Arts Center, Carmel
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
A Christmas Carol
Scrooge Monterey Peninsula College, Monterey
Dir. John Rousseau

2010

2010 Season
Professional Expert/ Adjunct Faculty Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
SpringFest: “A Young Company Odyssey”
Instructor/ Playwright The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Susanne Burns
Crime and Punishment
Porfiri/ Marmeladov/ Koch Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Kenneth Kelleher
To Kill A Mockingbird
Mr. Gilmer, the Prosecutor/ Farmer in lynch mob/ Dialect & Acting
Coach
The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeff McGrath
Little Shop of Horrors
Technical Support/ Fight Choreographer Salinas High School
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
The Dining Room
Technical Support/ Fight Choreographer/ Chaperone at Edinburgh Fringe
Fest
Salinas High School
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
The Foreigner
Froggy/ Klan member The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Wm. J. Wolak
Young Company: “Afternoon of the Elves”
Mr. Lenox The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Donna Federico
Gunsmoked Redoo
Playwright The Actors Collective, Monterey
Dir. Nina Capriola
Tantalizing Tales Readings: “Frankenstein: Prometheus Bound”
“Twilight Zone: Nothing in the Dark”
Frankenstein/The Creature Contractor The Actors Collective Carl Cherry Arts Center, Carmel
Dir. Nina Capriola

2011

In Flux Part 1‘Family’ “A Dysfunctional Promenade” “Benny
Gets The Blame” “The Check”
John R. Man 2 Steve The Actors Collective, Monterey Carl Cherry Arts Center, Carmel
Dir. Nina Capriola
2011 Season
Professional Expert/ Adjunct Faculty Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Young Company: “Outsiders”
Instructor/Acting Coach Jerry/ Doctor/ Mr. Symes The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin-Parker/
Nina Capriola
Up The Down Staircase
Instructor/Acting Coach Adm. Asst. McHabe The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeff McGrath
In Flux Continuum‘Cha-Cha-Cha-Changes’ Evening One: “It Ain’t
About Ducks” “Changes in Chicago” “Mars Bar” Evening Two: “M.O.A.C.”
“Everybody Must Get Stoned” “Mars Bar”
Billy Moe Gutman Ben Maj. Kaufman/Col. Krenson Voice 3 Cal The Actors Collective, Carmel Carl Cherry Arts Center, Carmel
Dir. Nina
Capriola
Temperance
Stanley Cooper Sr. Associate CSUMB Capstone Project Film
Dir. Tomas Reyes
Young Company/Legacy Players: “Now and Then, Again”
Instructor/Acting Coach/ Playwright The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Reina Vazquez/ Anna Schumacher
The Adding Machine
Lt. Chas./Charley/Mr. Three/ Juror/Hooded Observer/ Acting Coach The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Wm. Wolak
Talk To Me Monologues Annual Competition “Ellyllw”
1 of 3 Winning Playwrights (Read by Michelle Vallentyne) Carl Cherry Arts Center, Carmel
Dir. Nina Capriola

2012

Old Times
Director The Actors Collective, Monterey Carl Cherry Arts Center, Carmel
2012 Season
Professional Expert/ Adjunct Faculty Instructor Program Production Assistant The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover Artistic Program Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
TWS Springfest: “Voices of a People’s History”
Jos. Plumb Martin/ Howard Zinn The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
“A Farmboy Mantra”
Creepy Barker/ Asylum Att./ Arrogant Cop The Actors Collective, Monterey
Dir. Nina Capriola
“Bugsy Malone Jr.”
Directing Team/ Stagehand The Western Stage Young Co., Salinas
Dir. Susanne Burns
2 Commercials
Casting/ TWS Rep/ Extra The Marketing Dept., Inc. Project Mgr. Jacqueline Young
The Pastures of Heaven
Instructor/Acting Coach Architect/ Bert Munroe/ Junius Maltby The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Selover
Starker Shadows – Production Cancelled in Early Draft
due to Tim Burton’s Film –
Playwright The Actors Collective, Monterey
Brothers
King Saul Giant Slayer Productions
Dir. of Photography Aaron Lichtanski
I Hate Hamlet
The Ghost of John Barrymore The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Wm. W. Wolak
Young Company Presents: “Good King Lyrical”
Acting Coach/Fight Choreo. The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Donna Federico

2013

2013 Season
Professional Expert/ Adjunct Faculty Instructor Program Production Assistant The Western Stage, Salinas
Artistic Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Artistic Program Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
TWS Springfest: “Luna”
Directing Team The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
“Still Life With Iris”
Directing Team/Accent Coach The Western Stage Young Co
Dir. Susanne Burns
“The Pastures of Heaven In The Pastures of Heaven”
Directing Team/Organizer/ Bert Munroe/Junius Maltby The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
“The Grapes of Wrath”
Directing Team/ Rev. Casy, Union Organizer The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeffrey McGrath, Jeffrey Heyer, Susanne
Burns
Homeless in Steinbeck Country
Rev. Casy reading Steinbeck Walsh Media Co., Monterey Producer, Dir., Writer Peter Walsh
Donor Presentation Scene from: “Still Life With Iris”
  Mr. Matternot The Western Stage Young Co.
Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
Millenium H.S. Film Broadcasts Scenes from: “Still Life With
Iris” “The Grapes of Wrath”
  Mr. Matternot Rev. Casy The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
Young Co. Outreach Touring Show Acting Exercises/Scenes from:
“Still Life With Iris” “Afternoon of the Elves” “The Secret Garden”
“The Grapes of Wrath”
Mr. Matternot Mr. Lenox Dr. Craven Rev. Casy The Western Stage Young Co
Dir. Melissa Chin Parker/  Susanne Burns
Sherlock Holmes in The Raven’s Manor
Fight Choreographer/ Weapons Master Salinas High School
Dir. Nancy Bernhard

2014

2014 Ruby Anniversary Season
Professional Expert/ Adjunct Faculty Instructor/ Production Associate/
Outreach Instructor
The Western Stage, Salinas Artistic
Dir. Jon Patrick Selover Artistic Program Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
Young Company: “Afternoon of the Elves”
Mr. Lenox The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
“The Pastures of Heaven In The Pastures of Heaven”
TWS Event Organizer/ Bert Munroe The Western Stage, Salinas
TWS Playwrights’ Festival “April’s Fool”
Narrator The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Property Restoration Services . Spec TV Commercial
Spokesperson/V.O The Marketing Dept., Inc.
Dir. Nick Pasculli
Putnam County Spelling Bee
V.O. Salinas High School
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
Picnic
Howard/ Acting Coach The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeffrey McGrath
Women of Lockerbie
Fight Choreographer Salinas High School
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
Harvey
Elwood P. Dowd The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Wm. P. Wolak
Lysistrata
Geezer 3 The Western Stage, Salinas A New Works Project
Dir. Susanne Burns

2015

2015 Season
Professional Expert/ Adjunct Faculty Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Artistic Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Artistic Program Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
SPRINGfest: Young Company: “The Giver”
Instructor Co-director/Acting Coach The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Susanne Burns
“Holmes for the Holidays”
Instructor/ Sherlock Holmes The Western Stage, Salinas and Carl Cherry Performing Arts Ctr, Carmel
Dir. Cynthia Womack
Outreach: “Luna”
Co-director/Acting Coach Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
“Kill Your Darlings”
Sam Strauss, Playwright + Killer (lead) The Actors Collective Carl Cherry Performing Arts Ctr, Carmel
Dir. Mary Spence
Proof
Robert The Listening Place, Monterey
Dir. Linda Hancock
You Can’t Take It With You Russian Accent Coach The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeffrey McGrath and Harvey Landa
Young Company: Spark Camp Playwrighting Instructor/ Swordfighting Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas YC Coordinator Susanne Burns
2 x 4 Bash: “A Behanding in Spokane” Instructor/ Carmichael The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Nina Capriola
The Liar Geronte/ Acting Coach The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Dennis Beasley
Two Letters Art Film The Colonel (lead) 1900 Films, Salinas
Dir. Jason Adams
The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon Fight Choreographer Theatre Dept., Salinas High School
Dir. Nancy Bernhard
Gimme a Break Training Scenario Doctor Compassionate Care Alliance
Dir. Mary Spence
Isn’t It Better Than Dying Training Scenario Narrator Rod Serling Compassionate Care Alliance
Dir. Mary Spence
Holmes for the Holidays Sherlock Holmes The Actors Collective World Premiere production Carl Cherry Performing
Arts Ctr, Carmel
Dir. Cynthia Womack

2016

Holmes Sweet Holmes Sherlock Holmes The Actors Collective Workshop/Staged Reading Canterbury Woods, Pacific
Grove
Dir. Cynthia Womack
Springfest: One More Day Director/ Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
A View From The Bridge Alfieri/Acting Coach/Fight Capt./ Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeffrey McGrath
Dream Butchers: The World of Reinaldo Garcia Let Me Look At You
Monologist Carl Cherry Performing Arts Ctr, Carmel Video by Nadja Productions/AMP TV
Dir. Reinaldo Garcia

2017

2017 Season Adjunct Faculty Instructor/ Artistic Associate/ The Western Stage, Salinas
Artistic Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Artistic Program Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
SPRINGfest: “A Weekend With Harvey” (staged reading) Instructor/ Norman The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeffrey T. Heyer
Young Company: “Miss Electricity” Instructor/Asst. Director/ Zeus (V.O.) The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
Remedy (reading) Caleb Thornton Monterey Friends of Jung Society
Dir. Reinaldo Garcia
I Hate Hamlet (staged reading) The Ghost of John Barrymore The Listening Place, Monterey/Salinas
Dir. Linda Hancock
Born Yesterday Lawyer Ed Devery/Acting Coach/ Dialect Coach/Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeffrey McGrath
Cyrano Le Bret/Narrator Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Kenneth Kelleher
Anthony and Cleopatra Enobarbus Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Kenneth Kelleher
Chairs  The Darkness (V.O.) Washington Middle School Theater
Dir. Deborah Petranek

2018

2017 Season

Adjunct Faculty Instructor/Artistic Associate/ The Western Stage, Salinas
Artistic Dir. Jon Patrick Selover
Artistic Program Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
SPRINGfest:
Accent/Dialect Class
Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Artistic Program Dir. Melissa Chin Parker
The Three Musketeers
Fight Choreographer Salinas High School Drama
Dir. Mickie Mosley
It Can’t Happen Here Instructor/Fight Choreographer/
Doremus Jessup
The Western Stage, Salinas
Dir. Jeffrey McGrath
SPARK! camp:
Dialect Class
Swashbuckling Class
Instructor The Western Stage, Salinas
Young Company Dir. Anna Schumacher
Tom Jones Squire Allworthy Pacific Repertory Theatre, Carmel
Dir. Kenneth Kelleher